English (Flights (Air Transport); Commercial Aviation)
shuttle service; shuttle flight; shuttle traffic; Air Bridge
CONT: ... with the rapid increase of oil prospecting based in and around Bergen ... additional capacity on this route will become essential, with the provision of a shuttle service being considered ....
French (Vols (Transport aérien); Aviation commerciale)
service de navette [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] une capacité supplémentaire [...] va devenir indispensable, et la création d'un service de navette est même déjà envisagée [...]
Spanish (Vuelos (Transporte aéreo); Aviación comercial)
puente aéreo [masculine noun]