English (Working Practices and Conditions)
travel claim [correct]; travel expense claim [correct]; claim for travel expenses [correct]; travel claim for reimbursement of expenses [correct]
CONT: A travel claim shall be prepared whenever costs are incurred on government business travel, whether the costs were out-of-pocket or charged to the department.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
demande de remboursement de frais de déplacement [correct, feminine noun]; demande de remboursement de frais de voyage [correct, feminine noun]; réclamation de dépenses de voyage [avoid, feminine noun]
DEF: Demande adressée par un salarié à son employeur qui a convenu de le rembourser des frais de voyage engagés dans l'exercice de ses fonctions.
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo)
reclamación de reembolso de gastos de viaje [correct, feminine noun]