English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Construction Tools)
micrometer depth gauge
OBS: CRAFTSMAN Router with micrometer depth gauge that adjusts anywhere from 0" to 1 1/2" with 1/84" graduations. Rear-mounted work light. Built-in switch with safety release in handle. Self-extracting collet and spindle lock allow for quick bit changes.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Outils (Construction))
jauge micrométrique de profondeur [feminine noun]
OBS: Toupie CRAFTSMAN. Jauge micrométrique de profondeur, réglable 0-1 1/2", graduée en 1/84". Roulements à billes, 25 000 tr/mn. Éclairage arrière. Interrupteur, dégagements de sûreté sur poignée. Mandrin à douille et blocage de l'arbre pour changement rapide de mèche.