English (Plywood; Wood Industries)
glue line [correct, standardized]; bondline
DEF: Glued surface bonding two adjacent layers of a plywood.
OBS: glue line: term standardized by ISO.
French (Contreplaqués; Industrie du bois)
plan de collage [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; ligne de collage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Surface de contact de deux couches adjacentes d'un contreplaqué, réunies par collage.
OBS: plan de collage : terme normalisé par l'ISO, la BNQ et l'AFNOR.