English (Fences and Enclosures; Farm Equipment)
post driver [correct]; post hole driver [correct]; driving hammer [correct]
DEF: A guided drop weight used to drive a post or piling into the ground.
French (Enceintes et clôtures; Matériel agricole)
enfonce-pieu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Machine servant à enfoncer les pieux, comportant une masse que l'on soulève puis qu'on laisse tomber sur la tête des pieux.
OBS: pl. enfonce-pieux.
Spanish (Cercas y vallados; Maquinaria agrícola)
hincaestacas [correct, masculine noun]; hincapostes [correct, masculine noun]