English (Winemaking)
enantiomorphs; optical isomers
OBS: Term applied to 2 forms of a substance which differ in structure so that one is a mirror image of the other, e.g. dextro- and levo- tartaric acids.
French (Industrie vinicole)
énantiomorphe
OBS: Se dit de deux choses identiques formées des mêmes parties mais disposées en sens inverse, et que l'on ne peut pas superposer. Par exemple, les acides tartriques dextrogyre et lévogyre.