English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
thermoset [correct, adjective]
DEF: Harden by chemical action.
OBS: Example, materials such as plaster of Paris
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
thermodurci [correct, adjective]
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
termoendurecido