English (Computer Graphics)
coordinate graphics [correct, standardized]; line graphics [correct, standardized]
DEF: Computer graphics in which display images are composed entirely of line segments.
OBS: coordinate graphics; line graphics: terms standardized by ISO and CSA.
French (Infographie)
infographie par coordonnées [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; infographie en mode coordonnées [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Infographie où les images sont entièrement composées de segments de ligne.
OBS: infographie par coordonnées : terme normalisé par l'ISO et la CSA.