English (Air Transport)
radio horizon [correct]
OBS: In the case of those VHF facilities providing service beyond the radio horizon, (...) planning for co-channel operations shall be such that points at the protection heights and at the limits of the functional service area of each facility are separated by distances not less than the sum of distances from each point to its associated radio horizon.
French (Transport aérien)
horizon radio
OBS: Dans les installations UHF dont la portée dépasse l'horizon radio (...) le fonctionnement sur voie commune sera planifié de telle sorte que la distance entre les points situés à la hauteur de protection et aux limites de la zone de couverture utile de chaque installation ne soit pas inférieure à la somme des distances de chacun de ces points à l'horizon radio correspondant.