English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Electrical Engineering)
distributor [correct, standardized]; distribution device [correct, standardized]
DEF: The electronic circuitry which acts as an intermediate link between the accumulator and drum storage.
OBS: distributor: term standardized by ISO.
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Électrotechnique)
distributeur [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; dispositif de distribution [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; appareil de distribution
OBS: dispositif de distribution; distributeur : termes normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Ingeniería aeronáutica y mantenimiento; Electrotecnia)
distribuidor [masculine noun]
DEF: Circuitería electrónica que actúa como enlace intermediario entre el acumulador y el almacenamiento de tambor.