English (Remuneration (Personnel Management))
makeup pay [correct]; make-up pay [correct]; catch-up wage
DEF: Allowances paid to piece workers to make-up the difference between actual piece work earnings and guaranteed rates (or statutory minimum wages).
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel))
salaire de rattrapage [correct, masculine noun]; salaire d'appoint [correct, masculine noun]; complément de salaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Compensation versée au travailleur à la pièce pour que sa rémunération atteigne le minimum légal ou contractuel.
Spanish (Remuneración (Gestión del personal))
complemento al salario [correct, masculine noun]