English (Air Transport)
operational flight planning [correct]
OBS: [The applicant] shall satisfy (...) as to his knowledge of (...) ATS flights planning, appropriate operational flight planning and en-route flight planning.
French (Transport aérien)
établissement des plans de vol exploitation
OBS: [Le candidat] justifiera (...) de ses connaissances dans [l'] établissement du plan de vol ATS et des plans de vol exploitation appropriés avant le vol et pendant le vol.