English (Internet and Telematics)
net control station [correct]; network control centre; network control center
DEF: The station that coordinates the use of a communication network by all of the stations.
French (Internet et télématique)
station de coordination de réseau [correct, feminine noun]; centre de commande du réseau [masculine noun]
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
estación de coordinación de la red [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Estación primaria o controladora en una línea de puntos múltiples. La estación de coordinación controla la emisión y recepción de los datos.