English (Ground Installations (Air Forces); Air Defence)
ground environment [correct, NATO]; GE [correct, NATO]
French (Installations au sol (Forces aériennes); Défense aérienne)
infrastructure électronique [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; GE [correct, feminine noun, NATO]