English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Ge [correct]; Gê [correct]
DEF: A family of South American Indian languages of the Macro-Ge group spoken in southern and eastern Brazil and northern Paraguay.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
gê [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Famille de langues indiennes parlées dans l'est et le sud du plateau brésilien et au nord du Paraguay. Au nombre d'une dizaine, les langues gê paraissent apparentées au tupi.