English (Telecommunications; Artificial Intelligence; Information Processing (Informatics))
speech digitization [correct]; speech digitizing [correct]; voice digitization [correct]; voice digitizing [correct]
DEF: Conversion of analog speech signals to digital signals (ISO/CEI, 2382-29, 1996).
French (Télécommunications; Intelligence artificielle; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
numérisation de la parole [correct]; numérisation des signaux vocaux
DEF: Conversion de signaux de parole analogiques en signaux numériques. (ISO/CEI, 2382-29, 1996).