English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance)
line maintenance [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance)
maintenance en ligne [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; maintenance en piste [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: maintenance en ligne : terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Opérations aériennes.