English (Landscape Architecture)
waste receptacle [correct]
CONT: Some guidelines for designing benches and waste receptacles are : ... waste receptacles should be set close to benches; one waste receptacle should be placed near every two benches, and at the intersections of major walkways; benches and waste receptacles must be durable and resistant to weathering and vandalism ....
French (Architecture paysagère)
panier à rebuts [correct, masculine noun]