English (Waste Management)
waste receptacle [correct]; refuse container; waste disposal container
CONT: "Refuse containers" means garbage and rubbish containers and ash containers.
French (Gestion des déchets)
poubelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Récipient en tôle ou en matière plastique destiné à recevoir les ordures ménagères.