English (Office Equipment and Supplies; Waste Management)
waste receptacle [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau; Gestion des déchets)
récipient à déchets [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.