English (Law of Security; Citizenship and Immigration)
bail forfeiture [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit des sûretés; Citoyenneté et immigration)
confiscation de cautionnement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.