English (Mine Warfare; Naval Mines; Minesweeping and Minehunting)
lap course [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: In naval mine warfare, the true course desired to be made good during a run along a lap.
OBS: lap course: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre des mines; Mines marines; Dragage et chasse aux mines)
route de dragage [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: En guerre des mines sur mer, route sur le fond que l'on s'efforce de suivre au cours d'un passage.
OBS: route de dragage : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Guerra de minas; Minas marinas; Dragado y detección de minas)
ruta de dragado [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En guerra de minas naval, ruta que se desea seguir durante un recorrido a lo largo de una pasada.