English (Federal Administration; Provincial Administration; Education)
opting-out provision [correct]
OBS: A province opting-out of the Canada Student Loans Program.
French (Administration fédérale; Administration provinciale; Pédagogie)
disposition de retrait [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Disposition de retrait du Programme de prêts aux étudiants par une province.