English (Accounting; Taxation; Government Accounting)
year-end [correct, noun]; fiscal year-end [correct]; financial year-end [correct]
CONT: The accounting entries can be input before the accounting deadlines established for the particular fiscal year-end.
French (Comptabilité; Fiscalité; Comptabilité publique)
fin d'exercice financier [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; fin de l'exercice [correct, feminine noun]; fin d'année financière [correct, feminine noun]; clôture de l'exercice [correct, feminine noun]; clôture de l'exercice financier [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: À Revenu Canada Impôt, on emploie «fin d'exercice financier» bien que ce ne soit pas l'expression figée en comptabilité.
Spanish (Contabilidad; Sistema tributario; Contabilidad pública)
fin de año [correct]