English (PAJLO; Law of Evidence)
identification parade [correct]; line-up [correct]
CONT: "Lineup" involves and requires lining up of a number of individuals from which one of those lined up may or may not be identified as committer of a crime and there cannot be a one-man lineup. (Black's, p. 838)
French (PAJLO; Droit de la preuve)
séance d'identification [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: séance d'identification : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).