English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Carolina laurelcherry [correct]; Carolina laurel cherry [correct]; cherry-laurel [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Rosaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
cerisier du Mississippi [correct, masculine noun]; prunier du Mississippi [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Rosaceae.