English (Inventory and Material Management)
re-order level [standardized]; ROL [standardized]; re-order stock level
DEF: A calculated stock level such that, if the net stock falls to or below it action is taken to replenish.
OBS: re-order level and ROL have been standardized by the CGSB.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
niveau de réapprovisionnement [masculine noun]
DEF: Calcul du niveau de la situation nette du stock dont le franchissement entraîne une passation de commande de réapprovisionnement.
Spanish (Gestión de existencias y materiales)
nivel de reaprovisionamiento [correct, masculine noun]; NR [correct, masculine noun]