English (Audio Technology; General Vocabulary)
attached
OBS: attached to the voice coil is the cone, usually constructed of pressed paper or cloth.
French (Électroacoustique; Vocabulaire général)
solidaire
OBS: [le symbole] représente la masse de la bobine et du diffuseur conique dont elle est solidaire. [p.19]