English (Textile Weaving (Textile Industries))
diagonal rib
CONT: Diagonal rib is a broken rib that results in a visible diagonal pattern. It is a good overall design for a pullover or jacket.
French (Tissage (Industries du textile))
côte diagonale [feminine noun]
CONT: La côte diagonale est une côte 2/2 qui se décale une maille à la fois.
CONT: La côte en spirale 3/3 est une forme de côte diagonale.