English (Aircraft Systems)
pressure controller [correct]
CONT: The pressurization subsystem comprises a primary and auxiliary cabin pressure controller in the flight station and a cabin pressure outflow valve in the aft lower fuselage ....
French (Circuits des aéronefs)
régulateur de pression [masculine noun]
OBS: Par inférence. Le système de régulation de pression permet de pressuriser le fuselage à une valeur normale de 8,2 psi, tout en contrôlant la variation de pression cabine.