English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
coffee whitener [correct]; nondairy creamer [correct]; nondairy whitener [correct]; whitener [correct]; coffee creamer [correct]; non-dairy creamer; creamer; soluble cream; non-dairy whitener
DEF: A product used to lighten and dilute coffee and tea; made from a hydrogenated oil or saturated fat such as coconut or palm oil, sweeteners, preservatives and emulsifiers; it is available in powdered, liquid or frozen form.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
colorant à café [correct, masculine noun]; colorant à café non laitier [masculine noun]; blanchisseur à café [masculine noun]
OBS: colorant à café : Équivalent adopté par le Comité intergouvernemental de terminologie de l'industrie laitière.