English (Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment); Horse Racing and Equestrian Sports)
horse blanket [correct]; horse cloth [correct]; rug [correct]
CONT: Winter horse blanket with nylon top, nylon tafetta lining and west coast leg straps.
PHR: Horse blanket and cover.
French (Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole); Courses hippiques et sports équestres)
couverture de cheval [correct, feminine noun]; couverture [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Source: Larousse du XXe siècle. Auteur : D.G., 04-81.
Spanish (Equipo para el cuidado de los animales (Maquinaria agrícola); Carreras de caballos y deportes ecuestres)
manta para caballos [correct, feminine noun]; camisa [feminine noun, Mexico]