English (General Hardware)
coal scuttle; coal hod; coal bucket
DEF: A metal pail for holding and carrying coal typically having a bail and a sloping lid for ease of pouring.
French (Quincaillerie générale)
seau à charbon [masculine noun]
DEF: Tôle galvanisée dont la section ovale spécialement étudiée rend le transport aisé et facilite le chargement.