English (Crop Protection)
briquette [correct]; BR [correct]
DEF: A solid block designed for controlled release of active ingredient into water.
French (Protection des végétaux)
briquette [correct, feminine noun]; BR [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bloc solide conçu pour une libération progressive de la substance active en milieu aquatique.