English (Concrete Facilities and Equipment)
rotating drum
OBS: non-tilting drum mixers normally have a single drum rotating about a horizontal axis.
French (Outillage et installations (Bétonnage))
cuve tournante
OBS: bétonnières à axe horizontal (...) L'axe de la -- est horizontal.