English (Plumbing Fixtures)
rotating drum [correct]
CONT: "Sun-Mar" engineers found that the ideal conditions for fast, odorless composting could only be provided in a rotating drum....
French (Appareils sanitaires)
tambour rotatif [masculine noun]
CONT: Les ingénieurs «Sun-Mar» ont découvert que les conditions idéales d'une décomposition rapide et inodore ne peuvent être assurées que dans un tambour rotatif [...]