English (Industrial Tools and Equipment; Beverages)
rotating drum [correct]; rotating cylinder [correct]
CONT: Most roasting equipment is basically a rotating drum with a heat source ... underneath.
French (Outillage industriel; Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
grilloir circulaire [correct, masculine noun]; grilloir cylindrique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La torréfaction [...] se déroule dans un grilloir circulaire ou cylindrique, en rotation permanente pour que les grains, toujours en mouvement, soient torréfiés de façon uniforme.