English (Legal Profession: Organization; Legal Actions; Law of Evidence; Rules of Court)
docket
OBS: ... solicitors ... record the time spent each day on each matter on a separate sheet referred to as a "docket".
French (Organisation de la profession (Droit); Actions en justice; Droit de la preuve; Règles de procédure)
bordereau [masculine noun]
OBS: Les avocats [...] inscrivent le temps consacré quotidiennement à chaque question sur une feuille distincte appelée un «bordereau».