English (Rules of Court; Courts; Citizenship and Immigration)
court docket [correct]; docket [correct]; docket book
DEF: A book containing an entry in brief of all the important acts done in court in the conduct of each case, from its inception to its conclusion.
French (Règles de procédure; Tribunaux; Citoyenneté et immigration)
registre de la Cour [correct, masculine noun]; registre [correct, masculine noun]