English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams; Investment)
yield curve [correct]
DEF: [A curve showing] the relationship among the yields of bonds of the same quality but different maturities.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique); Investissements et placements)
courbe des taux [correct, feminine noun]; courbe de rendement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ligne qui permet d'établir une relation entre les taux de rendement d'obligations de même qualité mais dont la date d'échéance est différente.
Spanish (Diagramas y gráficos estadísticos; Inversiones)
curva de rendimiento [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aquella que revela las tasas de interés a puntos específicos de tiempo para valores que tengan igual riesgo pero diferentes fechas de vencimiento.