English (Basketball)
basketball [correct]
DEF: A spherical ball made of an airtight rubber case covered with leather ...
French (Basket-ball)
ballon de basket [correct, masculine noun]; ballon de basket-ball [correct, masculine noun]; ballon basket [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] ballon [...] sphérique [...] d'une couleur de nuance orangée homologuée [qui] doit avoir la forme traditionnelle avec huit (8) panneaux.
Spanish (Básquetbol)
balón de baloncesto [correct, masculine noun]