English (Electrical Equipment (Motor Vehicles))
fuse block [correct]; fuse panel [correct]
OBS: A fuse block, (...) usually is connected between the battery and the main lighting switch. Usually, the fuse block is mounted on divert's side of the fire wall.
French (Équipement électrique (Véhicules automobiles))
boîte à fusibles