English (Botany)
Chinese tulip tree [correct]
OBS: Central China. Distinguished from Liriodendron Tulipifera by smaller flowers and different petal colors.
French (Botanique)
tulipier [correct]
OBS: [Cette espèce diffère du Liriodendron Tulipifera] par des feuilles plus profondément lobées.