English (Soil Science)
land classification
OBS: The arrangement of land units into various categories based on the properties of the land or its suitability for some particular purpose.
French (Science du sol)
classification des terres
OBS: Répartition de sections de terrain en différentes catégories basées sur les propriétés de ce terrain ou sur ses aptitudes pour un emploi particulier.