English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
inkberry [correct]; bitter gallberry [correct]; Appalachian tea [correct]; gallberry [correct]; winter berry [correct]; Canadian winterberry [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Aquifoliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
houx glabre [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Aquifoliaceae.