English (Ice Hockey; General Sports Regulations)
power-play attack [correct]; power play attack [correct]; power play [correct]
CONT: The Black Knights opened the scoring on the power play midway through the first period.
OBS: During a hockey match, a "power-play attack" occurs when a team attemps an attack while one or two players from the opposing team are serving a penalty.
French (Hockey sur glace; Règlements généraux des sports)
attaque massive [correct, feminine noun]; attaque en avantage numérique [correct, feminine noun]; attaque en supériorité numérique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les Black Knights ont marqué le premier but dans l'attaque en avantage numérique vers le milieu de la première période.
OBS: Au cours d'un match de hockey, une «attaque massive» se produit lorsqu'un ou deux joueurs de l'équipe adverse commettent une infraction ou une pénalité et que l'équipe en supériorité numérique tente une attaque.