English (Soil Science; Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
hydromorphy [correct]
CONT: The monitoring of the environmental impacts linked with water management in irrigated and drained areas must be ensured by the authorities, by management-organizations and the users. This requires, in particular: improving and perfecting the knowledge of these impacts, sharing of experience for effective monitoring of negative impacts such as hydromorphy, salinization, fertilizer or pesticides leakage infiltrating into the groundwater sheet.
French (Science du sol; Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
hydromorphie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mode d'évolution d'un sol, dépendant en premier lieu du régime hydrique, marqué par un engorgement, au moins saisonnier, de certains horizons ou du profil entier.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo; Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
hidromorfia [feminine noun]