English (Courts)
Court of Chancery [correct]; English Court of Chancery
DEF: the court of equity which was presided over by the Lord Chancellor, assisted by the Master of the Rolls and judges of first instance known as Vice-Chancellors.
French (Tribunaux)
Court of Chancery; Cour de chancellerie [feminine noun]