English (Radiotelephony; Air Navigation Aids)
non-network communications [correct, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Radiotelephony communications conducted by a station of the aeronautical mobile service, other than those conducted as part of a radiotelephony network.
OBS: non-network communications: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Radiotéléphonie; Aides à la navigation aérienne)
communications hors réseau [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Communications radiotéléphoniques effectuées par une station du service mobile aéronautique mais non dans le cadre du réseau radiotéléphonique.
OBS: communications hors réseau : terme et définition uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Radiotelefonía; Ayuda para la navegación aérea)
comunicaciones fuera de red [correct, feminine noun, plural, officially approved]
DEF: Comunicaciones radiotelefónicas efectuadas por una estación del servicio móvil aeronáutico, distintas de las realizadas como parte de la red radiotelefónica.
OBS: comunicaciones fuera de red : término y definición aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).