English (Working Practices and Conditions; Employment Benefits)
personal leave [correct]; personal day [correct]; personal holiday
DEF: Leave with pay for reasons of a personal nature.
CONT: In addition to vacation leave, employees are entitled to one personal day and one day of volunteer leave every year.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail; Avantages sociaux)
congé personnel [correct, masculine noun]; congé de circonstance [masculine noun]; congé social [avoid, masculine noun]
DEF: Congé payé pour des raisons de nature personnelle.
OBS: congé social : On ne peut pas utiliser l'adjectif «social» dans ce cas puisque «social» signifie «relatif à un groupe d'individus».
Spanish (Prácticas y condiciones de trabajo; Beneficios sociales)
día de asuntos personales [correct, masculine noun]; día de asuntos propios [correct, masculine noun]