English (Games and Competitions (Sports); Sports (General))
home club [correct]
CONT: Home clubs shall have the choice of goals to defend at the start of the game.
OBS: home club: Hockey term.
French (Jeux et compétitions (Sports); Sports (Généralités))
club receveur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le club receveur devra fournir les bancs des joueurs, un pour le club visiteur et un pour lui-même.
OBS: club receveur : Terme de baseball.