English (Swimming)
home club [correct]
OBS: The Canadian club that the swimmer is registered with as of September 1, other than the training centre clubs.
French (Natation)
club local [masculine noun]
OBS: Club canadien où le nageur est inscrit au 1er septembre, et différent du club centre d'entraînement.