English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
stagnant [correct]
OBS: Without motion or current; not flowing or moving.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
stagnant [correct]
OBS: Se dit des fluides qui restent immobiles.