English (Keyboard Instruments)
trumpet
DEF: A powerful chorus-reed usually found on the freat organ, through occasionally on the swell and very rarely on the choir.
French (Instruments de musique à clavier)
trompette [feminine noun]
DEF: Famille la plus importante des jeux à longueur normale. Elle va croissant depuis le 2 pieds jusqu'au 32 pieds. Le corps est un cône qui s'évase vers le haut.
Spanish (Instrumentos de teclado)
trompeta [feminine noun]