English (Freeways and Expressways; Road Networks)
trumpet interchange [correct]; trumpet [correct]; trumpet junction [correct]
OBS: trumpet junction; trumpet interchange: terms proposed by the World Road Association.
French (Autoroutes et voies rapides; Réseaux routiers)
échangeur en trompette [correct, masculine noun]; échangeur en T [correct, masculine noun]; trompette [correct, feminine noun]; jonction en trompette [correct, feminine noun]; diffuseur en trompette [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Échangeur permettant de passer d'une route à une autre sans croisement à niveau de deux courants de circulation.
OBS: diffuseur en trompette; échangeur en trompette; jonction en trompette : termes proposés par l'Association mondiale de la Route.
Spanish (Autopistas y vías rápidas; Redes viales)
enlace en trompeta [correct, masculine noun]; enlace tipo trompeta [correct, masculine noun]