English (Food Industries; Chemistry)
gelatinization [correct]
DEF: The process of gelatinizing [converting into a gelatinous form or into a jelly].
French (Industrie de l'alimentation; Chimie)
gélatinisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Passage d'un corps à l'état gélatineux.
Spanish (Industria alimentaria; Química)
gelatinización [feminine noun]