English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
ground burr [correct]; burr [correct]; bur [correct]
DEF: A small rotary cutting tool often with fluted edges arranged spirally that is used on a powered apparatus.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
fraise rotative [feminine noun]