English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
transit visa
DEF: "France-Visa"; -on arrival, of a transit visa ("visa d'escale" - validity 3 days excl. day of arrival - free of charge - time of delivery: about 30 minutes) to those continuing their journey to a third country at least after 4 hours and within 3 days (not included the day of arrival) (...).
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
visa d'escale [masculine noun]